Resolve vs. ServiceNow Security Operations

As of March 2019, Resolve is ranked 15th in Security Incident Response vs ServiceNow Security Operations which is ranked 4th in Security Incident Response with 1 review. The top reviewer of ServiceNow Security Operations writes "Reduces time to closure and closure metrics for vulnerabilities". Resolve is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and IBM Resilient. ServiceNow Security Operations is most compared with Phantom, IBM Resilient and Demisto Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Resolve? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Incident Response solutions are best for your needs.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
447
Comparisons
351
Reviews
0
Followers
32
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,191
Comparisons
1,532
Reviews
1
Followers
57
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Resolve Platform
Learn
Resolve Systems
Video Not Available
ServiceNow
Overview

ServiceNow Security Operations is an Enterprise Security Response engine offering security incident response, vulnerability response, and threat intelligence. It’s built on the intelligent workflows, automation, orchestration, and deep connection with IT of the ServiceNow platform.

Offer
Learn more about Resolve
Learn more about ServiceNow Security Operations
Sample Customers
T-Mobile, Zayo, CenturyLink, Spectrum, US Cellular, Telus, Level 3 Communications, Cable & Wireless CommunicationsDXC Technology, Freedom Security Alliance, Prime Therapeutics, Seton Hall University, York Risk Services
We monitor all Security Incident Response reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email