Compare Right On Interactive vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Right On Interactive is ranked 34th in Marketing Automation while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 2 reviews. Right On Interactive is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Right On Interactive is most compared with , whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Right On Interactive? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Eloqua vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
26
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,493
Comparisons
3,737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Right On Interactive
Salesforce
Overview
Right On Interactive offers a cloud-based solution that focuses on email marketing, automation, and lifecycle marketing. Right On Interactive's four core values are engaged relationships, excellence, initiative, and integrity. Right On Interactive differentiates itself because of its focus on lifecycle marketing automation. By focusing on the concept of Lifecycle marketing, Right On Interactive is able to help B2C and B2B customers alike create engaged relationships with prospects and existing clients. Their campaign management features ensure that businesses have the tools necessary to reply to inquiries in a timely manner, nurture leads, and create loyal customers. Lead and customer scoring allows sales representatives to segment prospects and prioritize potential leads. Multi-channel marketing speeds up the buying process and increases opportunities for consumers to interact with the business. ROI Customer Lifecycle Marketing provides comprehensive reporting and analysis to ensure successful campaign performance. BlueLock needed a reliable and intuitive infrastructure for customer lifecycle marketing that also ensured the security and protection of all its information. Through Right On Interactive, BlueLock enjoyed 99.99 percent real-time access to information, greater marketing ROI and was able to integrate their data with HP Blade, PCI Compliance, and other 3rd party resources.Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Right On Interactive
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Widen Enterprises, Wild Birds Unlimited, Delta Faucet, CarrierAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer5%
Marketing Services Firm5%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email