RightScale Cloud Management Platform vs. VMware vRealize Suite

RightScale Cloud Management Platform is ranked 16th in Cloud Management with 2 reviews vs VMware vRealize Suite which is ranked unranked in Cloud Management. The top reviewer of RightScale Cloud Management Platform writes "We now have the ability to provision an entire Data Center and Application stack in less than an hour". RightScale Cloud Management Platform is most compared with Scalr, Cisco CloudCenter and CloudHealth. VMware vRealize Suite is most compared with vCloud Director, Red Hat CloudForms and Cisco CloudCenter. See our RightScale Cloud Management Platform vs. VMware vRealize Suite report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use VMware vRealize Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about RightScale Cloud Management Platform vs. VMware vRealize Suite and other solutions.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
out of 56 in Cloud Management
Views
5,522
Comparisons
3,059
Reviews
0
Followers
324
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Cloud Management
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RightScale MultiCloud PlatformvRealize suite
Learn
Flexera
Video Not Available
VMware
Overview

With the RightScale Multi-Cloud Platform, you can mix and match public clouds, private clouds, and virtualized environments to meet your cloud portfolio strategy. In addition to clouds, you can support a portfolio of hypervisors — KVM, Xen, and vSphere — as well as operating systems — CentOS, RHEL, SUSE, Ubuntu, and Windows. A portfolio approach gives your enterprise the ability to future-proof your cloud strategy, optimize cost and performance, access a global footprint with best-of-breed capabilities, and gain financial flexibility and negotiating leverage.

VMware vRealize Suite is a cloud management platform purpose-built for the hybrid cloud. It provides a comprehensive management stack for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors, physical infrastructure and external clouds, all with a unified management experience.
Offer
Learn more about RightScale Cloud Management Platform
Learn more about VMware vRealize Suite
Sample Customers
Amazon Web Services, Microsoft Azure, Google Cloud Platform, Rackspace, Softlayer, Cloudstack, OpenStack, VmwareWeill Cornell Medical College
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider22%
Financial Services Firm16%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Transportation Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise73%
Find out what your peers are saying about RightScale Cloud Management Platform vs. VMware vRealize Suite and other solutions.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email