Compare Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse vs. SolarWinds TraceView

Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is ranked 27th in Application Performance Management (APM) while SolarWinds TraceView is ranked 39th in Application Performance Management (APM). Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is rated 0, while SolarWinds TraceView is rated 0. On the other hand, Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Dynatrace and NETSCOUT nGeniusONE, whereas SolarWinds TraceView is most compared with Dynatrace, Zabbix and ThousandEyes.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
4,903
Comparisons
3,617
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
970
Comparisons
859
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
OPNET SteelCentral AppResponse, ACE Live, OPNET, AppResponse Xpert
Learn
Riverbed
SolarWinds
Overview

AppResponse Xpert is a unique application performance management, monitoring and troubleshooting solution that approaches performance from the end-user's perspective. The solution is a Riverbed OPNET product, and gives a proactive, in-depth analytical view of any application performance issues, whether web-based or non-web based.

AppResponse Xpert is flexible, customizable and fully automated, enabling network users to focus on the bigger IT picture, giving business users maximum productivity, and providing end-users with an optimal application experience.

APM for DevOPs is an APM solution built for distributed environments to monitor and optimize your applications faster.

Offer
Learn more about Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse
Learn more about SolarWinds TraceView
Sample Customers
Gartner, Swiss Post, WestLB, Turner, Samlink, RGIS, NetJets, SITA, Mobistar, Lehigh Valley Health Network, and Trafigura.Hubsport, The Weather Channel, Recurly, mapmyfitness
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider21%
Software R&D Company18%
Manufacturing Company18%
Healthcare Company14%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.