Compare Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse vs. Stackify

Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is ranked 27th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Stackify is ranked 38th in Application Performance Management (APM). Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is rated 0, while Stackify is rated 0. On the other hand, Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Dynatrace and NETSCOUT nGeniusONE, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and Datadog.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse Logo
4,903 views|3,617 comparisons
Stackify Logo
1,043 views|929 comparisons
Ranking
Views
4,903
Comparisons
3,617
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,043
Comparisons
929
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
OPNET SteelCentral AppResponse, ACE Live, OPNET, AppResponse Xpert
Learn
Riverbed
Stackify
Overview

AppResponse Xpert is a unique application performance management, monitoring and troubleshooting solution that approaches performance from the end-user's perspective. The solution is a Riverbed OPNET product, and gives a proactive, in-depth analytical view of any application performance issues, whether web-based or non-web based.

AppResponse Xpert is flexible, customizable and fully automated, enabling network users to focus on the bigger IT picture, giving business users maximum productivity, and providing end-users with an optimal application experience.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about Riverbed SteelCentral AppResponse
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Gartner, Swiss Post, WestLB, Turner, Samlink, RGIS, NetJets, SITA, Mobistar, Lehigh Valley Health Network, and Trafigura.MyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider21%
Software R&D Company18%
Manufacturing Company18%
Healthcare Company14%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.