Robert Half Protiviti vs Rsam GRC

Robert Half Protiviti is ranked 24th in GRC vs Rsam GRC which is ranked 6th in GRC with 1 review. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". Robert Half Protiviti is most compared with RSA Archer, SAS Enterprise GRC and Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager. Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Robert Half Protiviti? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Robert Half Protiviti vs Rsam GRC

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
390
Comparisons
196
Reviews
0
Followers
216
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,502
Comparisons
1,075
Reviews
1
Followers
325
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
See more Robert Half Protiviti competitors »
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProtiviti
Website/Video
Website/VideoRobert Half
Rsam
Overview
Overview

Protiviti is a global consulting firm that delivers deep expertise, objective insights, a tailored approach and unparalleled collaboration to help leaders confidently face the future. Our consulting solutions span critical business problems in technology, business process, analytics, risk, compliance, transactions and internal audit. We are committed to attracting and developing a diverse workforce of professionals that share the common value of collaboration. As an organization, we believe that by teaming together, with each other, and our clients, we can see beyond the surface of changes and problems organizations face in this fast changing world to discover opportunities others might miss and face the future with greater confidence.

Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
OFFER
Learn more about Robert Half Protiviti
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersTate & Tryon, Anvil Media Inc., Avery Marketing Inc.CNA Insurance

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 288,073 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email