Compare RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle vs. Saviynt

RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is ranked 13th in Identity Management (IM) with 1 review while Saviynt which is ranked 14th in Identity Management (IM). RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is rated 5.0, while Saviynt is rated 0. The top reviewer of RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle writes "Roles and connectors for provisioning help govern user access but UI and workflow need improvement". On the other hand, RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Yubico YubiKey and Symantec VIP, whereas Saviynt is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow, Okta and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Saviynt? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing varies based on user count/number of modules you need.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
Views
5,545
Comparisons
1,659
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
212
Avg. Rating
5.0
14th
Views
2,899
Comparisons
2,425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
SecurID
Learn
RSA
Saviynt
Overview
RSA SecurID provides world-leading two-factor authentication, protecting 25,000 organizations and 55 million users. RSA SecurID extends security to bring your own device (BYOD), cloud, and mobile as well as traditional virtual private network (VPN) and web portals. RSA SecurID solutions comprise three primary components: authenticator, platform, and agents.

Saviynt is a leading provider of Identity Governance & Administration (IGA) and Cloud Security solutions. Saviynt enables enterprises to secure applications, data, and infrastructure in a single platform for Cloud (AWS, Azure, Office 365, Salesforce, Workday, etc.) and Enterprise (SAP, Oracle EBS, etc.). Saviynt delivers next generation IGA solution by integrating advanced risk analytics with fine-grained privilege management. With built-in support for continuous compliance management, SOD analysis & remediation, privileged access & role governance, Saviynt provides a best in class IGA 2.0 solution that addresses all your complex security and compliance needs.

Offer
Learn more about RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle
Learn more about Saviynt
Sample Customers
NTT Com Asia, Virgin Blue, Bank of Uganda, EMEA Telecommunications Company, LAit (Lazio Innovazione Tecnologica), NyNet, OTP Bank, Red Bull Racing, Rupert House School, Signify, UK Local Authority, Bancolombia, Banco Popular de Puerto Rico (BPPR), TIVIT, Array Services, International Computerware, KPMG LLP, Moffitt Cancer CenterShell, McKesson, Kimberly-Clark, Ingram Micro, Intermountain Health Care, Forterra, CoreLogic
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email