Compare RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) vs. Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is ranked 7th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 10 reviews while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is ranked 43rd in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is rated 7.0, while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) writes "Good support, powerful decoders and concentrator, but the dashboard is not reflecting events in real-time ". On the other hand, RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is most compared with IBM QRadar, Splunk and ArcSight, whereas Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Seceon Open Threat Management Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Many clients are not able to purchase the packet capability because there is a huge amount of data, and the cost depends on the number of EPS (Events per second), as well as the number of gigabytes of data per day.We have a perpetual license, so the total cost of ownership is not very expensive. It's a good investment.This is a pricey solution; it's not cheap.The licenses are good but the cost is very expensive.It is cheap.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,848
Comparisons
4,535
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
474
Avg. Rating
6.9
Views
5
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RSA Security AnalyticsSeceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Learn
RSA
Seceon
Overview

If you’re relying on log data to detect and prevent cyber threats, you’re in trouble. Attackers increasingly evade detection of log-centric security and network monitoring tools. But logs combined with full packet, endpoint NetFlow data are proven to provide the essential details for early threat detection. Here’s a closer look at our solution.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Offer
Learn more about RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM)
Learn more about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform
Sample Customers
Los Angeles World Airports, ReplyCaduceus, SUNY
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company6%
Government6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.