RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) vs Securonix Security Analytics

RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is ranked 9th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 3 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 13th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). The top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) writes "We can investigate incidents based on logs and raw packets". RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ArcSight. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, AlienVault and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
The new pricing and licensing mechanisms are fair. I would advise always to get the full solution (i.e., not only Logs).It’s cheaper to run virtual machines in a VMware environment.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, AlienVault and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
6,371
Comparisons
4,416
Reviews
3
Followers
901
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
4,351
Comparisons
3,196
Reviews
0
Followers
721
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRSA Security AnalyticsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoRSA
  • Vendor 7910 screenshot 1526751284
Securonix Solutions
  • Vendor 7957 screenshot 1524947342
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

If you’re relying on log data to detect and prevent cyber threats, you’re in trouble. Attackers increasingly evade detection of log-centric security and network monitoring tools. But logs combined with full packet, endpoint NetFlow data are proven to provide the essential details for early threat detection. Here’s a closer look at our solution.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

OFFER
Learn more about RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM)
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLos Angeles World Airports, ReplyDtex Systems
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
20%
Comms Service Provider
17%
Retailer
14%
Energy/Utilities Company
10%
No Data Available
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, AlienVault and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
Download now
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email