RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets vs Securonix Security Analytics

RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets is ranked 9th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 3 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 14th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets writes "We can investigate incidents based on logs and raw packets". RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets is most compared with Micro Focus ArcSight, Splunk and IBM QRadar. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and Micro Focus ArcSight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
6,881
Comparisons
4,851
Reviews
3
Followers
1,037
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
4,095
Comparisons
3,032
Reviews
0
Followers
800
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets competitors »See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRSA Security AnalyticsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoRSA
  • Vendor 7910 screenshot 1515864810
Securonix Solutions
  • Vendor 7957 screenshot 1519504832
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

If you’re relying on log data to detect and prevent cyber threats, you’re in trouble. Attackers increasingly evade detection of log-centric security and network monitoring tools. But logs combined with full packet, endpoint NetFlow data are proven to provide the essential details for early threat detection. Here’s a closer look at our solution.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLos Angeles World Airports, ReplyDtex Systems
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Comms Service Provider
14%
Energy/Utilities Company
11%
Retailer
11%
No Data Available
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email