Rsam GRC vs SunGard Protegent

Rsam GRC is ranked 6th in GRC with 1 review vs SunGard Protegent which is ranked 12th in GRC. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight. SunGard Protegent is most compared with Thomson Reuters Accelus, SAS Enterprise GRC and RSA Archer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SunGard Protegent? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 287,901 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rsam GRC vs SunGard Protegent

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,502
Comparisons
1,075
Reviews
1
Followers
325
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
933
Comparisons
371
Reviews
0
Followers
266
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
Compared 12% of the time.
See more SunGard Protegent competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProtegent
Website/Video
Website/VideoRsam
SunGard
Overview
OverviewYour GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.SunGard's Protegent suite of solutions provides firms greater visibility into potential risk factors while increasing operational efficiency and regulatory transparency. By utilizing one trusted partner, you can efficiently mitigate compliance risks and lower total cost of ownership.
OFFER
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about SunGard Protegent
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNA InsuranceA Large European Broker, a global asset management firm

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 287,901 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email