Rsam GRC vs Thomson Reuters Accelus

Rsam GRC is ranked 6th in GRC with 1 review vs Thomson Reuters Accelus which is ranked 13th in GRC. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight. Thomson Reuters Accelus is most compared with RSA Archer, SunGard Protegent and NAVEX Global.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Thomson Reuters Accelus? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rsam GRC vs Thomson Reuters Accelus

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,502
Comparisons
1,075
Reviews
1
Followers
325
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
899
Comparisons
496
Reviews
0
Followers
222
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
See more Thomson Reuters Accelus competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsAccelus
Website/Video
Website/VideoRsam
Thomson Reuters
Overview
OverviewYour GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

Our solutions dynamically connect business transactions, strategy, and operations to the ever-changing regulatory environment, providing highly regulated firms with informed outcomes. Our client groups include compliance, audit, legal and risk functions within the organization. We partner with firms to manage their risk exposure and accelerate their business at every step. In today’s rapidly changing regulatory environment, organizations need to be empowered with tools

that help them navigate the constantly shifting rules, internal business processes, and regulatory

reporting requirements. Thomson Reuters Accelus™ Compliance Management Solutions provide regulatory insight through the ability to identify, map and track regulatory change, process integrity with workflow designed to communicate, test, and audit controls including policies and training, and transparency with capabilities to evidence risk and controls to management and regulators.

OFFER
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about Thomson Reuters Accelus
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNA InsuranceFujitsu, NCDOT, Extraco Banks, Qatar National Bank, EY Team

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email