Compare Rsam GRC vs. Verint Verba

Rsam GRC is ranked 4th in GRC with 1 review while Verint Verba is ranked 35th in GRC. Rsam GRC is rated 10.0, while Verint Verba is rated 0. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". On the other hand, Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, ACL Analytics and Lockpath Keylight, whereas Verint Verba is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Rsam GRC Logo
2,170 views|1,022 comparisons
Verint Verba Logo
64 views|27 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Verint Verba? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
2,170
Comparisons
1,022
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
597
Avg. Rating
10.0
35th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
64
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Verint Verba Enterprise Compliance
Learn
Rsam
Verint
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

From six elements to a single, integrated and scalable product: Verint Verba is a modular platform that combines communications capture and data archiving with proactive compliance, speech analytics and recording assurance capabilities. Discover the elements of compliance and start turning complexity into a strategic advantage.

Offer
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Learn more about Verint Verba
Sample Customers
CNA InsuranceVolvo, Levi's, Adidas, University of Canterbury, Arkansas State University, Schneider Electric, FIFA, UBS, Credit Suisse, Barton Health, Quest, Dell, LexisNexis, State Bar of Arizona, Casio, City and County of San Francisco, Spirit Communications, WOW Air
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email