Rsam Security Incident Response Platform vs. ServiceNow Security Operations

Rsam Security Incident Response Platform is ranked 5th in Security Incident Response with 1 review vs ServiceNow Security Operations which is ranked 4th in Security Incident Response with 1 review. The top reviewer of Rsam Security Incident Response Platform writes "Customization and transparency of data, while maintaining a mostly user-friendly UI". The top reviewer of ServiceNow Security Operations writes "Reduces time to closure and closure metrics for vulnerabilities". Rsam Security Incident Response Platform is most compared with Phantom, IBM Resilient and Demisto Enterprise. ServiceNow Security Operations is most compared with Phantom, IBM Resilient and Demisto Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Security Incident Response?

Our experts can help. 305,759 professionals have used our research on 6,848 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rsam Security Incident Response Platform vs. ServiceNow Security Operations

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pros
The customization and the transparency of data while still maintaining a mostly user-friendly UI, are key features. It allows for me, as an engineer, to evolve the individual components and modules, and to create a much more meaningful picture than the individual pieces in isolation ever could.

Read more »

​Integration to other security tools allows for a consolidated view of all vulnerabilities, incidents, etc. for all sorts of leverage in a single platform to assess governance risk and compliance as well as an enhanced, enriched intelligence.​Reduces time to closure and closure metrics for vulnerabilities.

Read more »

Read more »

Cons
Stable – Release – Experimental" system with their releases, and all the proper checks and balances, I’d be an incredibly happy individual. I can appreciate the cause and affect, wherein the customization of the tool drives rapid release schedules, and the paradox that creates with the idea of stable releases. I’d also like more transparency about known bugs and issues.

Read more »

​Process framework and best practices for ease of integration between IT and security teams via incident, problem, and change.​

Read more »

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Incident Response solutions are best for your needs.
305,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
379
Comparisons
236
Reviews
1
Followers
24
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,659
Comparisons
1,145
Reviews
1
Followers
40
Avg. Rating
8.0
Unranked
In Security Incident Response
Top Comparisons
See more Rsam Security Incident Response Platform competitors »See more ServiceNow Security Operations competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Rsam SIRP, Rsam Incident Management
Learn how it works
Rsam
Video Not Available
ServiceNow
Null Vendor
Video Not Available
Overview

Rsam’s Security Incident Response Platform (SIRP) simplifies and speeds monitoring and resolution. Our dynamic workflow can replicate any existing incident management process and allows you to make changes as your processes evolve - all from a single interface. Track the lifecycle of a security incident and coordinate actions quickly and with ease. 

ServiceNow Security Operations is an Enterprise Security Response engine offering security incident response, vulnerability response, and threat intelligence. It’s built on the intelligent workflows, automation, orchestration, and deep connection with IT of the ServiceNow platform.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Rsam Security Incident Response Platform
Learn more about ServiceNow Security Operations
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
DXC Technology, Freedom Security Alliance, Prime Therapeutics, Seton Hall University, York Risk Services
Information Not Available

Have A Question About Security Incident Response?

Our experts can help. 305,759 professionals have used our research on 6,848 solutions.
We monitor all Security Incident Response reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email