Compare Saba Cloud vs. Sage People

Saba Cloud is ranked 15th in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 22nd in Talent Management. Saba Cloud is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, Saba Cloud is most compared with Cornerstone Learning, Workday and SAP SuccessFactors, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Saba Cloud Logo
1,321 views|853 comparisons
Sage People Logo
435 views|292 comparisons
Ranking
15th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,321
Comparisons
853
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
435
Comparisons
292
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Saba People SystemsFairsail
Learn
Saba
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Saba is a global leader in next-generation cloud solutions for talent management. The company helps organizations transform the way they work by enabling the continuous learning, engagement and development of everyone in their people network, including employees, partners, and customers. Supporting the new world of work, Saba delivers learning, performance, succession, career development, workforce planning and compensation solutions that incorporate modern technologies such as social, collaboration, mobile and gamification. Saba solutions are based on the Saba Cloud platform, a highly scalable architecture that exceeds industry scalability, performance, and security standards.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Saba Cloud
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Dell, Toyota, Graham, Bupa, Swedbank, KFCRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email