Compare Saba Cloud vs. Wombat Security Education Platform

Saba Cloud is ranked 5th in Learning Management Systems while Wombat Security Education Platform is ranked 7th in Learning Management Systems. Saba Cloud is rated 0, while Wombat Security Education Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Saba Cloud is most compared with Cornerstone Learning, Workday and Lumesse ETWeb, whereas Wombat Security Education Platform is most compared with KnowBe4, Cofense PhishMe and SecurityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,321
Comparisons
853
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
761
Comparisons
622
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Saba People Systems
Learn
Saba
Proofpoint
Overview

Saba is a global leader in next-generation cloud solutions for talent management. The company helps organizations transform the way they work by enabling the continuous learning, engagement and development of everyone in their people network, including employees, partners, and customers. Supporting the new world of work, Saba delivers learning, performance, succession, career development, workforce planning and compensation solutions that incorporate modern technologies such as social, collaboration, mobile and gamification. Saba solutions are based on the Saba Cloud platform, a highly scalable architecture that exceeds industry scalability, performance, and security standards.

Wombat Security's integrated, SaaS-based learning management system (LMS) is purpose-built for infosec professionals. Our Security Education Platform allows you to manage and deliver the full suite of Wombat products for your security awareness and training program: from knowledge assessments and phishing simulations to interactive training, powerful reports, and easy-to-use dashboards.

Offer
Learn more about Saba Cloud
Learn more about Wombat Security Education Platform
Sample Customers
Dell, Toyota, Graham, Bupa, Swedbank, KFCCarnegie Mellon University, Royal Bank of Scotland, City of Garland, Texas
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email