Safe-T Software-Defined Access vs. SecureLink

Safe-T Software-Defined Access is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 8 reviews vs SecureLink which is ranked 10th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. The top reviewer of Safe-T Software-Defined Access writes "The architecture is open to integration and development, making the product very flexible". Safe-T Software-Defined Access is most compared with Zscaler Web Security, Flux and Axway SecureTransport. SecureLink is most compared with Zscaler Private Access and AppGate.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SecureLink? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5 BIG-IP vs. Safe-T Software-Defined Access and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Safe-T Software-Defined Access vs. SecureLink

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
555
Comparisons
143
Reviews
7
Followers
74
Avg. Rating
7.9
Views
172
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Followers
21
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Safe-T Software-Defined Access competitors »
Compared 82% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
See more SecureLink competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSafe-T SDA, Safe-T
Website/Video
Website/VideoSafe-T
SecureLink
Overview
Overview

Safe-T’s Software-Defined Access is a multi-layered solution, addressing the applications and data access challenge in a hybrid cloud environment. The perimeter is ever expanding, with the introduction of remote access, IOT, BYOD and cloud services. By deploying Safe-T’s solution, you can now unify and streamline all your access and exchange systems and modernize your security perimeter on-premise and in the cloud. It protects and controls access by separating the access layer from the authentication layer, and by segmenting internal networks. This reduces the attack surface and mitigating the risk of external threats such as network DDoS, SSL based attacks, application attacks and more.

SecureLink is the leader in managing secure third-party remote access and remote support for enterprise organizations and technology vendors. More than 30,000 world-class companies across multiple highly regulated industries, including healthcare, retail, government, financial, legal and gaming, rely on SecureLink’s purpose-built platform to securely control network access, ensure industry compliance, manage audit trails, decrease time to resolution, and reduce liability.

The company was founded in 2003 and is based in Austin, Texas with a second office in Costa Rica.
OFFER
Learn more about Safe-T Software-Defined Access
Learn more about SecureLink
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersGovernment of Israel, eviCore Healthcore, Glen Imaging, Sarin, LBG, Rollomatic, Boegli-Gravures SA, Banque Heritage, Groupe Minoteries, Temenos, ZEK, RLM Finsbury, Harel Insurance, Meitav DashNISC, Sotera Wireless, InterSystems, Allscripts, Cerner, Allscripts

Have A Question About Enterprise Infrastructure VPN?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email