Safe-T Software-Defined Access vs. TIBCO Managed File Transfer

As of February 2019, Safe-T Software-Defined Access is ranked 2nd in Managed File Transfer with 8 reviews vs TIBCO Managed File Transfer which is ranked 18th in Managed File Transfer. The top reviewer of Safe-T Software-Defined Access writes "The architecture is open to integration and development, making the product very flexible". Safe-T Software-Defined Access is most compared with Zscaler Web Security, Axway SecureTransport and F5 BIG-IP. TIBCO Managed File Transfer is most compared with IBM Sterling File Gateway, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and Axway SecureTransport.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Managed File Transfer? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about RepliWeb Managed File Transfer vs. Safe-T Software-Defined Access and other solutions. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed File Transfer solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
696
Comparisons
165
Reviews
7
Followers
77
Avg. Rating
7.9
18th
Views
331
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Followers
28
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Safe-T SDA, Safe-T
Learn
Safe-T
TIBCO
Overview

Safe-T’s Software-Defined Access is a multi-layered solution, addressing the applications and data access challenge in a hybrid cloud environment. The perimeter is ever expanding, with the introduction of remote access, IOT, BYOD and cloud services. By deploying Safe-T’s solution, you can now unify and streamline all your access and exchange systems and modernize your security perimeter on-premise and in the cloud. It protects and controls access by separating the access layer from the authentication layer, and by segmenting internal networks. This reduces the attack surface and mitigating the risk of external threats such as network DDoS, SSL based attacks, application attacks and more.

TIBCO MFT Platform Server enables an organization to control activities and securely transfer files on all major platforms throughout the enterprise. TIBCO MFT Platform Server is a solution for the following reasons: It supports all major platforms including Windows, UNIX (AIX, HP-UX, Solaris), Linux, z/Linux, iSeries, and IBM Mainframe. It offers a full range of encryption algorithms and built-in security and authentication options to secure any file transfer. It automates the process of file transfers and provides scheduling options and event-driven capabilities. With the TIBCO Accelerator acceleration technology, it makes the file transfers up to 30 times faster than FTP and other legacy systems.
Offer
Learn more about Safe-T Software-Defined Access
Learn more about TIBCO Managed File Transfer
Sample Customers
Government of Israel, eviCore Healthcore, Glen Imaging, Sarin, LBG, Rollomatic, Boegli-Gravures SA, Banque Heritage, Groupe Minoteries, Temenos, ZEK, RLM Finsbury, Harel Insurance, Meitav Dash
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about RepliWeb Managed File Transfer vs. Safe-T Software-Defined Access and other solutions. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email