Compare SAP Business ByDesign vs. Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management

Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is ranked 18th in ERP while SAP Business ByDesign is ranked 4th in Cloud ERP with 1 review. Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is rated 0, while SAP Business ByDesign is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Business ByDesign writes "Improves our organization with efficient and accurate data processing". Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics NAV, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and SAP Business ByDesign, whereas SAP Business ByDesign is most compared with SAP S/4HANA Cloud, NetSuite ERP and Oracle ERP Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
1,727
Comparisons
1,271
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
1,786
Comparisons
1,564
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
675
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Sage ERP X3, Sage X3
Learn
Sage
SAP
Overview

Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management delivers faster, simpler, and more flexible business management at a fraction of the cost and complexity of typical enterprise ERP systems.

SAP Business ByDesign is a cloud-based business management software that supports everything from finance to CRM – and is available anytime, anywhere, on almost any device. It helps medium-sized businesses seize new opportunities and accelerate growth – and it helps subsidiaries take advantage of head office resources, while keeping their flexibility.
  • Streamline end-to-end processes and maximize efficiency across your organization
  • Gain timely business insights with integrated analytics and reporting powered by SAP HANA
  • Manage your business from anywhere, at any time, with built-in mobile apps
  • Rely on highly secure data centers that are managed, monitored, and maintained by SAP experts
Offer
Learn more about Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management
Learn more about SAP Business ByDesign
Sample Customers
Power Distributing, Universal Paper and PlasticsStandard Bank of South Africa, AOK Bundesverband, PT XL Axiata Tbk, Tvoy Dom, Schaidt Innovations GmbH & Co. KG, DeLaval International AB, EMC Corporation, Lenovo, Castle Importing Inc., Unilever, Rifle Paper Co., RAK Ceramics, Rough Country, B&G Manufacturing, Life is good Inc., Joy Global Inc., City of Cape Town
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email