SAP Plateau vs Sage People

Sage People is ranked 14th in Talent Management with 4 reviews vs SAP Plateau which is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". The top reviewer of SAP Plateau writes "We use this tool because data driven training management reduces cost. Their support needs improvement. ". Sage People is most compared with IBM Kenexa, BambooHR and SuccessFactors. SAP Plateau is most compared with SuccessFactors, Cornerstone OnDemand and Saba Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SAP Plateau vs Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
417
Comparisons
294
Reviews
4
Followers
211
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
458
Comparisons
315
Reviews
1
Followers
206
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Ibm
Compared 16% of the time.
F666c3359ef9f66213b0b4900b67d4ef 400x400
Compared 11% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 12% of the time.
Cornerstone careers reasonably small
Compared 10% of the time.
Square logo
Compared 8% of the time.
See more SAP Plateau competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFairsailPlateau
Website/Video
Website/VideoSage
  • Vendor 7922 screenshot 1524946766
SAP
  • Vendor 7931 screenshot 1525076118
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an omni-channel training solution that provides the most comprehensive, simple way to improve employee skills, reduce compliance risk, and effectively engage external learning audiences. SAP SuccessFactors provides innovative capabilities that help create a culture of continuous learning, flexible and open approaches to supporting learning content, and proven business results at organizations around the world.

OFFER
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SAP Plateau
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairSHORE Solutions Inc., TranSystems Corporation, Day & Zimmerman, Serco Group, Harlequin Sales Corp, China DataCom Corporation, Sonova AG, Metropolitan Utilities District (M.U.D.)
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
Download now
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email