Compare SAP SuccessFactors vs. Sage People

Sage People is ranked 21st in Talent Management while SAP SuccessFactors is ranked 1st in Talent Management with 11 reviews. Sage People is rated 0, while SAP SuccessFactors is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors writes "Solid processes for talent Management, in General, supported with good analytics reports but needs more Localization when it's come to Master Data and Time Management". Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM, whereas SAP SuccessFactors is most compared with SAP HCM, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sage People Logo
486 views|339 comparisons
SAP SuccessFactors Logo
9,208 views|7,255 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Sage People? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing fees are based on the number of modules that are being used, and the number of users.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
486
Comparisons
339
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
9,208
Comparisons
7,255
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
448
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
FairsailSuccessFactors
Learn
Sage
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SuccessFactors helps organizations align strategy with objectives & manage people performance to ensure execution & results. Execution is the difference.
Offer
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors
Sample Customers
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skril
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company15%
Financial Services Firm15%
Recruiting/Hr Firm15%
Non Profit8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Manufacturing Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise67%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.