SHL TalentCentral vs Sage People

Sage People is ranked 13th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews vs SHL TalentCentral which is ranked 26th in Benefits Administration. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Sage People is most compared with IBM Kenexa, BambooHR and SuccessFactors. SHL TalentCentral is most compared with Decusoft Compose, IBM Kenexa and PeopleSoft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SHL TalentCentral? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SHL TalentCentral vs Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
476
Comparisons
295
Reviews
4
Followers
219
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
386
Comparisons
234
Reviews
0
Followers
155
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more SHL TalentCentral competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFairsailCEB SHL, CEB Talent Administration, CEB Talent Assessment
Website/Video
Website/VideoSage
SHL
Overview
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

TalentCentral is our world-class talent assessment portal that provides you with powerful insights on your people through an engaging user experience. TalentCentral delivers our talent assessment data through a single, powerful access point and drives improved business performance outcomes through more efficient decision making and talent program management.

OFFER
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SHL TalentCentral
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair3M, Heineken, Campari, Hilton International, Adecco, Computacenter, Coca-Cola, DHL Supply Chain, E.ON, Luxottica Group, MGPA, Microsoft, Nissan, Network Rail, SONY Europe, Swarovski, Unilever, Vodafone
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email