We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Sage People vs. SilkRoad HRMS

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sage People Logo
377 views|304 comparisons
SilkRoad HRMS Logo
37 views|23 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing."

More Sage People Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Compared to the other system that we were using, I think Sage is more friendly. As an administrator, Sage's dashboard is visually friendly and many tasks are easier to accomplish. Another feature that… more »
Top Answer: I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing.
Top Answer: We only have two months working experience with Sage, so there isn't much in the way of improvement that I can suggest. However, in my and other areas of HR, sometimes we need requests to have an HR… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
9th
Views
377
Comparisons
304
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
874
Rating
9.0
30th
Views
37
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn More
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SilkRoad HRMS provides your organization a single system of record to manage employee, job and organizational data within SilkRoad Life Suite.

SilkRoad HRMS allows you to create records or make changes all in one place, and they will propagate to all SilkRoad Life Suite modules. With SilkRoad HRMS, organizations can seamlessly manage data to feed Benefits, Payroll, and PTO systems or other talent applications.

Offer
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SilkRoad HRMS
Sample Customers
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Amyx, Ulthera, Quality Health Strategies
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider23%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Sage People is ranked 9th in Benefits Administration with 1 review while SilkRoad HRMS is ranked 30th in Benefits Administration. Sage People is rated 9.0, while SilkRoad HRMS is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "The visually friendly dashboard makes our HR tasks easier to accomplish". On the other hand, Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP HCM, SAP SuccessFactors and Ceridian Dayforce HCM, whereas SilkRoad HRMS is most compared with .

See our list of best Benefits Administration vendors.

We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.