Sage People vs. SilkRoad Wingspan

Sage People is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews vs SilkRoad Wingspan which is ranked 20th in Talent Management with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". The top reviewer of SilkRoad Wingspan writes "Enables standardized, electronic, performance reviews. It is difficult to accommodate reporting changes during review cycles. ". Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM. SilkRoad Wingspan is most compared with . See our Sage People vs. SilkRoad Wingspan report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Sage People vs. SilkRoad Wingspan and other solutions.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
20th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
288
Comparisons
45
Reviews
3
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
FairsailWingspan
Learn
Sage
Video Not Available
SilkRoad
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SilkRoad Performance (Wingspan) can help simplify the process of aligning your corporate strategy with the day-to-day activities of your workers.

With an intuitive and automated, yet customizable platform, SilkRoad’s performance review solution allows you to take the long view and turn appraisals into training or recruitment.

SilkRoad's performance management system helps your company set goals, evaluate employee skills, provide feedback and opportunities for development, and tie performance to compensation. Highly flexible, the software is configurable to your needs as they evolve.

Offer
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SilkRoad Wingspan
Sample Customers
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairKearney & Company, San Diego County Regional Airport Authority, McLeod Health, TPC Group, Sirva, Lifestyle Family Fitness, BKD
Find out what your peers are saying about Sage People vs. SilkRoad Wingspan and other solutions.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email