Sage People vs. SutiHR

Sage People is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews vs SutiHR which is ranked 44th in Talent Management. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM. SutiHR is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
SutiHR Logo
111 views|13 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
44th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
111
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Followers
95
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Sage
Video Not Available
SutiSoft
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

SutiHR is a comprehensive HR software platform that helps organizations automate and streamline their HRM activities. It is robust, quick to deploy, and easy to use, making it the right match for your organization regardless of the size.
Offer
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about SutiHR
Sample Customers
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairCeat, Ovations, Rinnai, Virtek, Ingenico, SunBorne Energy, Macro Business Capital, Wells Fargo, eOnTheGo, Coeur Alaska, Mahindra Finance
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email