Sailthru vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

As of June 2019, Sailthru is ranked 23rd in Marketing Automation vs Salesforce Marketing Cloud which is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Sailthru is most compared with . Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Marketo and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Sailthru? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: June 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
279
Comparisons
118
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
6,113
Comparisons
3,599
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
419
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Sailthru
Salesforce
Overview

The Sailthru Customer Retention Cloud℠ helps the world’s most innovative retailers and digital publishers build deeper and longer lasting relationships with their customers. Sailthru-powered email, web, and mobile experiences drive higher revenue, improve customer lifetime value and eliminate churn. If you’re a marketer who believes in the promise of 1:1 marketing, cares deeply about unified and synchronized customer experiences, and wants to build better customer relationships, you’ve come to the right place. Learn more about what the Customer Retention Cloud can do for you.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Sailthru
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Fila, Business Insider, JustFab, The Economist, She Knows, Everlane, Chemist Direct, Busted Tees, Amaro, Country OutfitterAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: June 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email