Compare Sales Engine vs. Zift Solutions

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sales Engine Logo
14 views|4 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
101 views|68 comparisons
Ranking
40th
Views
14
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
Views
101
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Manticore
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
Sales Engine
Video Not Available
Overview

Our Manticore Marketing Automation platform helps you:

  • Generate more leads by allowing you to execute, measure and optimize multiple online campaigns simultaneously
  • Communicate with prospects and leads based on their buying persona, buying phase and preferences
  • Use relevant content to increase prospects' sales-readiness

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Sales Engine
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Perfect Commerce, Valin, Independence Rehab, InfoSec Inc., Solarus, DataMotion
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Sales Engine is ranked 40th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 25th in Marketing Automation. Sales Engine is rated 0.0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Sales Engine is most compared with , whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with StructuredWeb and Oracle Eloqua.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.