Salesforce Analytics Cloud Smart Data Discovery vs. ThoughtSpot

Salesforce Analytics Cloud Smart Data Discovery is ranked 72nd in Business Intelligence Tools vs ThoughtSpot which is ranked 38th in Business Intelligence Tools. Salesforce Analytics Cloud Smart Data Discovery is most compared with Oracle DataScience.com Platform, IBM Watson Analytics and SAS Visual Analytics. ThoughtSpot is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
72nd
Views
424
Comparisons
362
Reviews
0
Followers
198
Avg. Rating
N/A
38th
Views
4,544
Comparisons
2,844
Reviews
0
Followers
202
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
BeyondCore
Learn
Salesforce
ThoughtSpot
Overview

Einstein Discovery quickly analyzes large amounts of data to explain causes as well as suggesting fixes while predicting what will happen if no changes are made.

ThoughtSpot is disrupting the BI industry with search-driven analytics for the enterprise. ThoughtSpot's Relational Search technology lets business people analyze company data in seconds and helps BI & Analytics teams cut their reporting backlogs by over 90%. ThoughtSpot connects with data from on-premise and cloud data sources and is designed for enterprise-scale, security, and governance - all while deploying 85% faster than legacy technologies. ThoughtSpot has built the world's most advanced, yet easy-to-use number-crunching machine with a singular mission - to deliver access to data at "human scale. The company's founding team has previously built market-defining search and analytics technologies at Google, Amazon, Oracle and Microsoft

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Analytics Cloud Smart Data Discovery
Learn more about ThoughtSpot
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Primary Capital Mortgage, Sterling Backcheck, RichRelevance, Rambus, Batteries Plus Bulbs
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email