Compare Salesforce App Cloud vs. Studio Creatio

Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 10th in Rapid Application Development Software with 4 reviews while Studio Creatio is ranked 13th in Rapid Application Development Software with 3 reviews. Salesforce App Cloud is rated 8.8, while Studio Creatio is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Offers good integration and has good stability ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Studio Creatio writes "The processes we have been able to put in place provide the information we need, in a timely manner, to positively affect decisions". Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Microsoft PowerApps, whereas Studio Creatio is most compared with OutSystems, ARIS BPM and Camunda BPM. See our Salesforce App Cloud vs. Studio Creatio report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce App Cloud vs. Studio Creatio and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
Features they are integrating to the other services.I'm not sure what the most valuable aspect of the solution is, but I can say that their finance and auditing systems are quite impressive. You can audit in different invoices right to procurement. It's all quite seamless.We haven't had any issues with stability so far.The most valuable features are quick customization, solid deployment processes, and excellent reliability.

Read more »

The pre-configured CRM functionalities regarding the accounts management and contact activities is very good. It's easy to develop workflows.The business process management is definitely the most valuable feature. What Creatio ended up doing with their software solution is giving you the power, in your own hands, in a way that is incredibly intuitive and well-structured.

Read more »

Cons
They need an easy way of getting details and then adding to it and then being able to do it in a more simplified wayThe solution offers upgrades at a slower pace. The solution needs to keep up with competitors.I would like to have integration with Google.The cost of data storage is an issue once the company grows.

Read more »

The mobile version of the solution could be improved. It's hard to customize it.The way bpm's infrastructure works, you can only have one data source on a page. It has to be connected to the object and you're pretty much locked in at that point... If you want to connect anything other than what exists in that object to that object, you're going to have to create a completely new home for it in that object.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is an expensive program.

Read more »

From my standpoint, it blows out of the water all the other competitors out there that we were potentially looking at, and it was in a reasonable price range, whereas you have these other Fortune 500 companies that were asking for a ridiculous amount.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,280
Comparisons
5,379
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
460
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
407
Comparisons
198
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
938
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Learn
Salesforce
Creatio
Overview
The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.

Intelligent business process management and low-code platform with out-of-the-box solutions and templates

Studio Creatio, Enterprise Edition is the unique synergy of business processes management and case management technologies that provide organizations with powerful tools to easily manage and optimize business processes.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Learn more about Studio Creatio
Sample Customers
ADP
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company11%
Government4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce App Cloud vs. Studio Creatio and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.