Compare Salesforce App Cloud vs. WaveMaker

Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 10th in Rapid Application Development Software with 1 review while WaveMaker is ranked 24th in Rapid Application Development Software. Salesforce App Cloud is rated 9.0, while WaveMaker is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "A reliable solution that helps us focus on business rather than technology". On the other hand, Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Appian, whereas WaveMaker is most compared with Mendix, Heroku and Amazon AWS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Salesforce App Cloud Logo
6,716 views|5,884 comparisons
WaveMaker Logo
555 views|302 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use WaveMaker? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: September 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,716
Comparisons
5,884
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
288
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
555
Comparisons
302
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce PlatformPramati
Learn
Salesforce
WaveMaker
Overview
The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.

WaveMaker Rapid is a visual application development platform to build web and mobile applications at a fraction of the time and cost of traditional application development.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Learn more about WaveMaker
Sample Customers
ADPVanenburg, Flanagan
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Comms Service Provider13%
Manufacturing Company12%
Media Company10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: September 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email