Compare Salesforce App Cloud vs. webMethods AgileApps Cloud

Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 10th in PaaS Clouds with 2 reviews while webMethods AgileApps Cloud is ranked 17th in PaaS Clouds. Salesforce App Cloud is rated 9.0, while webMethods AgileApps Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "A reliable solution that helps us focus on business rather than technology". On the other hand, Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Microsoft PowerApps, whereas webMethods AgileApps Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Oracle SOA Suite and Pivotal Cloud Foundry.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods AgileApps Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: December 2019.
390,510 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is an expensive program.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which PaaS Clouds solutions are best for your needs.
390,510 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
6,244
Comparisons
5,418
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
279
Avg. Rating
9.0
17th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
426
Comparisons
345
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce PlatformSoftware AG LongJump PaaS Cloud, AgileApps Live, Software AG LEAP
Learn
Salesforce
Software AG
Overview
The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.

webMethods AgileApps Cloud is a Business Process Management (BPM) and application Platform-as-a-Service (aPaaS) that allows the subject matter experts, as well as developers, to visually build and deploy process-driven, application solutions. The AgileApps platform empowers business to have a better way to track and manage service requests, respond to incidents and resolve investigations.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Learn more about webMethods AgileApps Cloud
Sample Customers
ADPSKF GmbH, Outerwall, Hillsborough County
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider17%
Media Company9%
Manufacturing Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: December 2019.
390,510 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all PaaS Clouds reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.