Compare Salesforce Marketing Cloud vs. Siebel Marketing Resource Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"Its licensing is on an annual basis. Customers are okay with its licensing cost, and they don't find it expensive.""We did a yearly license. We negotiated and got a great deal. I don't think we would have gotten far with the regular price, but they negotiated, so it was worth that."

More Salesforce Marketing Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The solution is very, very scalable.
Top Answer: The pricing is reasonable. However, it depends on the particular customer. It depends on what their needs are and how much of the product they will use, et cetera. The pricing can also vary depending… more »
Top Answer: The product can improve security. If we can get better security on the cloud, it would be ideal. With the cloud, you don't need any infrastructure or any kind of end-user person. We'd like to increase… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
1st
out of 24 in Social CRM
Views
6,148
Comparisons
5,253
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
393
Rating
8.5
Views
216
Comparisons
194
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn More
Overview
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Oracle's Siebel Marketing Resource Management is a complete solution for planning, budgeting, executing, and measuring the impact of global marketing efforts. It provides a common language, powerful analytics, and business processes based on best practices. Siebel MRM automates key processes, from planning to financial analysis, helping marketing users across the enterprise manage activities more effectively and optimize the use of marketing resources.
Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about Siebel Marketing Resource Management
Sample Customers
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Southwest Airlines Co., Lawn Tennis Association, Grupo Arcor, BoxFusion, ec4u expert consulting AG, Telekom Deutschland GmbH, SMSA Express Transportation Company Ltd., Smiles S.A.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Comms Service Provider17%
Media Company6%
Financial Services Firm4%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise50%
Large Enterprise25%
No Data Available

Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Social CRM with 4 reviews while Siebel Marketing Resource Management is ranked 4th in Marketing Resource Management. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 8.6, while Siebel Marketing Resource Management is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Good technical support, extremely good scalability and very stable". On the other hand, Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, Amazon Pinpoint, SAP Marketing Cloud, Adobe Campaign and Google Campaign Manager, whereas Siebel Marketing Resource Management is most compared with SAS Marketing Automation, Adobe Campaign and HubSpot Marketing Hub.

We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.