Compare Salesforce Marketing Cloud vs. Smartech

Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews while Smartech is ranked 11th in Marketing Automation. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4, while Smartech is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". On the other hand, Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign, whereas Smartech is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, WebEngage and Insightera.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Smartech? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
4,711
Comparisons
3,896
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
11th
Views
507
Comparisons
227
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTargetNetcore Smartech
Learn
Salesforce
Netcore Solutions
Overview
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.

Netcore Smartech is an AI Powered Growth Marketing suite that enables brands to listen, analyse, and converse & improve conversions across Mobile App and Website. Along with industry-first features such as Actionable Analytics, Smartech is a powerful solution for businesses who want to do Analytics and Engagement on a single platform for rapid business growth. It empowers Product Managers & Marketers to do in-depth analysis & take immediate action to build one to one Smart conversation across any owned and paid media channels. Smartech has helped more than 3000 customers, including Goair, Koovs.com, Oxigen Wallet, SBI MF and many more.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about Smartech
Sample Customers
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, PhilipsGoair, Koovs.com, Oxigen Wallet, SBI MF
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider6%
Retailer5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Eloqua vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email