Salesforce Marketing Cloud vs. smartFOCUS Message Cloud

As of July 2019, Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 3rd in Marketing Management with 2 reviews vs smartFOCUS Message Cloud which is ranked 12th in Marketing Management. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua and Marketo. smartFOCUS Message Cloud is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use smartFOCUS Message Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: July 2019.
352,354 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
352,354 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
6,343
Comparisons
3,648
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
419
Avg. Rating
8.8
12th
Views
485
Comparisons
148
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTargetMessage Cloud, smartFOCUS Marketing Campaign Management
Learn
Salesforce
smartFOCUS
Overview
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.

Message Cloud is more than a digital marketing platform. It's the responsive messaging platform, where data is continually received and reviewed; presenting the opportunity for your business to immediately engage your customer with relevant, personalized messages.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about smartFOCUS Message Cloud
Sample Customers
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, PhilipsHP, House of Fraser, Mercedes-Benz, Skullcandy, Galeries Lafayette, Rossignol, Future Electronics, American Soda, Graham & Brown
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email