Compare Salesforce Marketing Cloud vs. Sprinklr

Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Social CRM with 3 reviews while Sprinklr is ranked 5th in Social CRM. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4, while Sprinklr is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". On the other hand, Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and HubSpot, whereas Sprinklr is most compared with HootSuite, Sprout Social and Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Sprinklr? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
5,015
Comparisons
4,159
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
5th
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
865
Comparisons
707
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Salesforce
Sprinklr
Overview
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, PhilipsGoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company58%
Financial Services Firm7%
Retailer5%
Comms Service Provider5%
No Data Available
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.