Compare SAP Digital for Customer Engagement vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud

Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 1st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 3 reviews while SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is ranked 21st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 8.6, while SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "Good integration and vast functionality has allowed us to consolidate solutions". On the other hand, Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Pega CRM and Pega Robotic Process Automation, whereas SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Digital for Customer Engagement? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,517
Comparisons
3,664
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
102
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
31
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Salesforce
SAP
Overview

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

SAP Digital for Customer Engagement built stronger relationships with customers by engaging them at every touch point throughout their journey. Partnering with SAP Hybris solutions gets the latest technologies to redefine customer engagements. It delivers the same experience across time and channels giving customers consistent rich personalized content, engaging them through their customer journey. It give customers the simple, enjoyable shopping experiences they demand through accessing the CRM tools and insights you need to delight customers anywhere, any time, on any device. SAP Digital for Customer Engagement breaks down information silos to understand customer issues and discover new opportunities to nurture the customer relationship.
Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Learn more about SAP Digital for Customer Engagement
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue GroupMedtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company17%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company9%
Government7%
No Data Available
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.