Compare Salesforce Sales Cloud vs. Showpad

Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 1st in Opportunity Management with 2 reviews while Showpad is ranked 12th in Opportunity Management. Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 9.0, while Showpad is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "It has custom fields and custom reports which can align to our business objectives and marketing focus". On the other hand, Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Pega CRM and Pega Robotic Process Automation, whereas Showpad is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Salesforce Sales Cloud Logo
4,606 views|3,720 comparisons
Showpad Logo
15 views|6 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Showpad? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Opportunity Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
4,606
Comparisons
3,720
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
102
Avg. Rating
9.0
12th
Views
15
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Salesforce
Showpad
Overview

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

Showpad, the global leader in sales enablement, empowers sales and marketing teams to deliver better buyer experiences. The Showpad Sales Enablement Platform unifies sales content management, training, and coaching into a single user experience. The most comprehensive data on successful sales interactions powers Artificial Intelligence to recommend the right content and training for every opportunity. With the industry’s only Sales Manager Hub, Showpad empowers sales leaders to turn middle performers into top sellers. Showpad services more than 1,200 customers across the globe including Johnson & Johnson, BASF, GE Healthcare, Fujifilm, Bridgestone, Dow and Honeywell. Founded in 2011, the company has headquarters in Ghent and Chicago with offices in Brussels, London, Munich, Wroclaw, San Francisco, and Portland.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Learn more about Showpad
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue GroupApotex, Ingenico, Edmond de Rothschild, Coca-Cola European Partners, BakerCorp, Croustico by Vandemoortele, Optymyze, HID Global, Impact
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company17%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company9%
Government7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Opportunity Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email