Compare Salesforce Sales Cloud vs. Wakeupsales CRM

Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 2nd in CRM with 2 reviews while Wakeupsales CRM is ranked 45th in CRM. Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 9.0, while Wakeupsales CRM is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "It has custom fields and custom reports which can align to our business objectives and marketing focus". On the other hand, Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Pega CRM and Pega Robotic Process Automation, whereas Wakeupsales CRM is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Wakeupsales CRM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 59 in CRM
Views
4,606
Comparisons
3,720
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
102
Avg. Rating
9.0
45th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
36
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Salesforce
AndolaSoft
Video Not Available
Overview

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

CRMs are now more than necessary for mid, small, and large businesses. Wakeupsales CRM is a free CRM software built for teams to work and collaborate. Three different types of CRMs are available from Wakeupsales. Open-Source, Self-Hosted, and Cloud.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Learn more about Wakeupsales CRM
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue GroupAvira, Viola
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company17%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company9%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email