Salesforce Sales Cloud vs. WalkMe

As of February 2019, Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 1st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 5 reviews vs WalkMe which is ranked 1st in Digital Adoption Platforms. The top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "You get what you pay for and whilst the enterprise version is not cheap, its worth every penny". Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Pega CRM, Vlocity and Amdocs CRM. WalkMe is most compared with Pendo, Cornerstone OnDemand and FullStory.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Salesforce Sales Cloud Logo
17,812 views|4,785 comparisons
WalkMe Logo
5,224 views|912 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
17,812
Comparisons
4,785
Reviews
5
Followers
403
Avg. Rating
8.6
Views
5,224
Comparisons
912
Reviews
0
Followers
125
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Salesforce
WalkMe
Overview

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

WalkMe pioneered the Digital Adoption Platform (DAP) to transform the user experience in today’s overwhelming digital world. Using artificial intelligence, analytics, engagement, guidance and automation, WalkMe’s transparent overlay assists users to complete tasks easily within any enterprise software, mobile application or website. Founded in 2011, WalkMe software is used by more than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies.

Learn more about WalkMe by visiting www.walkme.com

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Learn more about WalkMe
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue GroupMore than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies: Amazon, Microsoft, T-Mobile, Cisco, CenturyLink, BMO, PayPal, Clarizen, Hulu, DB Schenker, Delta Air Lines
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email