SAP Digital for Customer Engagement vs Salesforce Service Cloud

Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 2 reviews vs SAP Digital for Customer Engagement which is ranked 23rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. The top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "The most valuable features for us are contact tracking, the knowledge base, and the analytics". Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. SAP Digital for Customer Engagement is most compared with Amdocs CES CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Digital for Customer Engagement? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SAP Digital for Customer Engagement vs Salesforce Service Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
7,701
Comparisons
2,073
Reviews
2
Followers
686
Avg. Rating
9.5
Views
132
Comparisons
41
Reviews
0
Followers
137
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Salesforce Service Cloud competitors »See more SAP Digital for Customer Engagement competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsService Cloud
Website/Video
Website/VideoSalesforce
SAP
Overview
Overview

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

SAP Digital for Customer Engagement built stronger relationships with customers by engaging them at every touch point throughout their journey. Partnering with SAP Hybris solutions gets the latest technologies to redefine customer engagements. It delivers the same experience across time and channels giving customers consistent rich personalized content, engaging them through their customer journey. It give customers the simple, enjoyable shopping experiences they demand through accessing the CRM tools and insights you need to delight customers anywhere, any time, on any device. SAP Digital for Customer Engagement breaks down information silos to understand customer issues and discover new opportunities to nurture the customer relationship.
OFFER
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Learn more about SAP Digital for Customer Engagement
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersStanley Black & DeckerCoca-ColaActivisionWells FargoSpotifyAldoPhilipsThe Red CrossBlue Shield of CaliforniaSprouts Farmers MarketDirect Energy SolarInspiratoKiva Medtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company
27%
Marketing Services Firm
18%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Renewables & Environment Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
19%
Manufacturing Company
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Comms Service Provider
10%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
24%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
40%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
37%
Midsize Enterprise
32%
Large Enterprise
32%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM Customer Engagement Centers.
Download now
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email