Compare Salesforce Service Cloud vs. Service Creatio

Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 4th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review while Service Creatio is ranked 23rd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Salesforce Service Cloud is rated 10.0, while Service Creatio is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "Has the ability to quickly add customizable fields that are easily incorporated into the existing framework". On the other hand, Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and BMC Remedyforce, whereas Service Creatio is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Service Creatio? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,507
Comparisons
1,996
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
30
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Service Cloudbpm’online customer service, bpm’online service enterprise
Learn
Salesforce
Creatio
Overview

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

Intelligent service management platform to accelerate service delivery and customer delight

Service Creatio offers out-of-the-box processes based on industry best practices for medium and large organizations. Manage customer requests and automate service operations by following pre-defined processes for customer care excellence. Creatio recognized in Gartner 2016 Magic Quadrant for the CRM Customer Engagement Center, as well listed in Five Categories of The Gartner CRM Vendor Guide 2016 (SFA, Partner Relationship Management, Inside Sales and Customer Service Software).

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Learn more about Service Creatio
Sample Customers
Stanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva
Information Not Available
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email