Compare SalesLoft vs. Showpad

SalesLoft is ranked 13th in Opportunity Management while Showpad is ranked 11th in Opportunity Management. SalesLoft is rated 0, while Showpad is rated 0. On the other hand, SalesLoft is most compared with , whereas Showpad is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SalesLoft Logo
6 views|6 comparisons
Showpad Logo
40 views|25 comparisons
Ranking
13th
Views
6
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
40
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Costello
Learn
SalesLoft
Showpad
Overview

SalesLoft offers a deeper understanding of customer needs and behaviors, helping businesses deliver meaningful engagement across the customer lifecycle. We help organizations anticipate customer needs, design better journeys, and build more agile, proactive customer strategies.

Showpad, the global leader in sales enablement, empowers sales and marketing teams to deliver better buyer experiences. The Showpad Sales Enablement Platform unifies sales content management, training, and coaching into a single user experience. The most comprehensive data on successful sales interactions powers Artificial Intelligence to recommend the right content and training for every opportunity. With the industry’s only Sales Manager Hub, Showpad empowers sales leaders to turn middle performers into top sellers. Showpad services more than 1,200 customers across the globe including GE Healthcare, Fujifilm, Bridgestone, Dow and Honeywell. Founded in 2011, the company has headquarters in Ghent and Chicago with offices in Brussels, London, Munich, Wroclaw, San Francisco, and Portland.

Offer
Learn more about SalesLoft
Learn more about Showpad
Sample Customers
G2Apotex, Ingenico, Edmond de Rothschild, Coca-Cola European Partners, BakerCorp, Croustico by Vandemoortele, Optymyze, HID Global, Impact
We monitor all Opportunity Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.