Compare SAP Analytics Cloud vs. Salient Management Company Salient

Salient Management Company Salient is ranked 97th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Salient Management Company Salient is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Easy for cloud-based story development with powerful what-if analysis functionality ". Salient Management Company Salient is most compared with , whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Salient Management Company Salient? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
65
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,102
Comparisons
4,833
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SalientSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Salient Management Company
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

Salient provides visual data mining and analytics systems for large and complex enterprises in CPG, retail, healthcare and education.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Salient Management Company Salient
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Pepsi Cola Bottling, New Belgium, Coca Cola Bottling, Lohr, Bimbo Bakeries, Odom, SPAIPA S.A. Industria, HPC Foodservice, Gillette Group, Holiday Quality Foods, Golden Flake, Allen Beverage, Xtra Mart, Weinstein Beverage Company, W&L SalesLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider8%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email