Compare SAP Analytics Cloud vs. SAP Roambi

SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews while SAP Roambi is ranked 56th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 9.6, while SAP Roambi is rated 0. The top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Easy for cloud-based story development with powerful what-if analysis functionality ". On the other hand, SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau, whereas SAP Roambi is most compared with SAP Analytics Cloud, Tableau and SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Analytics Cloud Logo
5,807 views|4,603 comparisons
SAP Roambi Logo
550 views|470 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Roambi? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,807
Comparisons
4,603
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.5
Views
550
Comparisons
470
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects CloudRoambi, SAP BusinessObjects Roambi
Learn
SAP
SAP
Overview

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

SAP Roambi is a cloud-based solution designed specifically for mobile data consumers. Part of the SAP Analytics portfolio, SAP Roambi features a mobile-first design that transforms data from diverse sources into rich, interactive visualizations for users. You can publish reports, dashboards, and analytics for data consumers anytime and anywhere.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Learn more about SAP Roambi
Sample Customers
Live Oak BankNike, Sephora, Puma, Aldo, Pfizer, Novartis, Lilly, AstraZeneca, Airbnb, Sony, The Telegraph, Sydney Airport
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Manufacturing Company10%
Construction Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email