We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare SAP Business Suite vs. TradeEdge Distributor Management System

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
281
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
Views
330
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
TradeEdge, TradeEdge DMS
Learn More
Overview
SAP Business Suite software comprises a set of fully integrated applications such as SAP ERP, SAP CRM, SAP SCM, and SAP SRM that enable enterprises to run their core business operations. It provides end-to-end process support for areas such as customer engagement, finance, human resources, manufacturing, procurement, logistics, and IT management. With SAP HANA, SAP offers full in-memory platform in the cloud. SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA not only brings together transactions and analytics on a single in-memory platform; it completely redefines the concept of real time (which the 'R' in R/1, R/2 and R/3 has always stood for). It enables business processes be re-thought, drives real-time business transformation, and generates customer value both for business and IT.

TradeEdge is an insights-driven sales platform that helps global brands across the demand chain
gain maximum channel visibility. It provides insights that help brands fulfill customer demand,
amplify reach, minimize costs, improve sales, and accelerate profitable growth in the emerging
markets.
A cloud-based solution, TradeEdge has strong capabilities in data management, harmonization,
rapid distributor onboarding, and providing support across the traditional and modern trade
channels.
TradeEdge offerings
TradeEdge Market Connect is an automated two-way data exchange platform that enables
profitable growth for brands. It uses advanced Machine Learning algorithms to address
challenges, including data latency, poor channel visibility, and poor data quality.
TradeEdge Distributor Management System is an intuitive and highly configurable ERP solution
with built-in business reporting. It helps expand your distribution network faster with better
control over pricing and promotion, near real-time visibility of sales, and rapid partner
onboarding.
TradeEdge Data Harmonization leverages automation and Machine Learning techniques to
contextualize external business data and make it insight-ready. It not only helps businesses
overcome the challenges associated with having disparate sources but also improves data
reliability and trustworthiness.
TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness uses advanced ML-based modeling techniques to measure,
understand, and enhance the effectiveness of trade promotions. From enhancing data
management to optimizing promotion campaigns, it provides a multitude of benefits.
TradeEdge Perfect Order Measurement enables order fulfillment and sales teams to make
sense of the complex supply chain data to achieve a higher degree of perfect orders across
different channels.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Business Suite
Learn more about TradeEdge Distributor Management System
Sample Customers
Lenovo, Molson Coors Brewing Company, City of Boston, Colorado Department of Transportation, The NEC Group, University of Amsterdam, The Charmer Sunbelt Group, Alliander N.V., Chemion Logistik GmbH, National Football League, National Basketball Association, Direct Relief, CIR food, The VELUX Group
Punjab National Bank, RAKBANK, CURTIN UNIVERSITY, AUSTRALIAN MILITARY BANK, NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK JAMAICA LIMITED, CURTIN UNIVERSITY, EMIRATES NBD
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider18%
Retailer13%
Educational Organization11%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise33%
Large Enterprise44%
No Data Available

SAP Business Suite is ranked 8th in Order Management Hubs while TradeEdge Distributor Management System is ranked 10th in Order Management Hubs. SAP Business Suite is rated 0.0, while TradeEdge Distributor Management System is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SAP Business Suite is most compared with IBM Order Management, Manhattan Active Omni and Amdocs CES, whereas TradeEdge Distributor Management System is most compared with .

See our list of best Order Management Hubs vendors.

We monitor all Order Management Hubs reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.