Compare SAP Clicktools vs. SurveyMonkey

SAP Clicktools is ranked 27th in Survey Software while SurveyMonkey is ranked 1st in Survey Software with 1 review. SAP Clicktools is rated 0, while SurveyMonkey is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SurveyMonkey writes "Platform to exchange honest opinions and feedback without having to face each other". SAP Clicktools is most compared with , whereas SurveyMonkey is most compared with Qualtrics Research Core, SurveyGizmo and Glint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Clicktools Logo
12 views|4 comparisons
SurveyMonkey Logo
1,068 views|940 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Clicktools? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Survey Software solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
27th
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
12
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
1,068
Comparisons
940
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
225
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
CallidusCloud Clicktools, Clicktools
Learn
SAP
SurveyMonkey
Overview

From initial marketing contact to sales and ongoing service and support, Clicktools enables you to collect and act on customer feedback along the entire journey.

SurveyMonkey is the world's largest survey company, helping customers collect online survey responses every day. SurveyMonkey has revolutionized the way people give and take feedback, making it accessible, easy and affordable for everyone. The company was founded in 1999 with a focus on helping people make better decisions, and has built technology based on over 10 years of experience in survey methodology and web development. Customers include 99% of the Fortune 500, academic institutions, small businesses, HR departments and neighborhood soccer leagues everywhere. The company has over 250 employees throughout the United States and Portugal, with headquarters in Palo Alto, CA.
Offer
Learn more about SAP Clicktools
Learn more about SurveyMonkey
Sample Customers
Standard & Poor's, Plantronics, Carlson, FinancialForce, Vaillant, ICONFacebook, Virgin America, Salesforce, Samsung, Kraft foods
We monitor all Survey Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email