SAP Data Hub vs. SnapLogic

As of March 2019, SAP Data Hub is ranked 61st in Data Integration Tools vs SnapLogic which is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". SAP Data Hub is most compared with Denodo, Informatica PowerExchange and Mule Anypoint Platform. SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Data Hub Logo
771 views|659 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
4,274 views|1,997 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Data Hub? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
61st
Views
771
Comparisons
659
Reviews
0
Followers
44
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
4,274
Comparisons
1,997
Reviews
3
Followers
221
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
SAP
SnapLogic
Overview

The SAP® Data Hub solution enables sophisticated data operations management. It gives you the capability and flexibility to connect enterprise data and Big Data and gain a deep understanding of data and information processes across sources and systems throughout the distributed landscape. The unified solution provides visibility and control into data opportunities, integrating cloud and on-premise information and driving data agility and business value. Distributed processing power enables greater speed and efficiency.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Data Hub
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email