Compare SAP HCM vs. YooTalent

SAP HCM is ranked 3rd in Talent Management with 3 reviews while YooTalent is ranked 44th in Talent Management. SAP HCM is rated 7.0, while YooTalent is rated 0. The top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "Customers can create custom infotypes to store any custom data points". On the other hand, SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud, whereas YooTalent is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP HCM Logo
9,073 views|7,838 comparisons
YooTalent Logo
30 views|17 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use YooTalent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Licensing is pretty complex. SAP does not have a straight forward way of licensing, and it differs from client to client.The terms on which you buy licenses might change due to the way they license in a particular product.For implementation, SAP offers little support unless you buy SAP Safeguarding from SAP Consulting.Be careful and guard against future changes in licensing.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
9,073
Comparisons
7,838
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
218
Avg. Rating
7.0
44th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
30
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Human Capital Management
Learn
SAP
YooTalent
Video Not Available
Overview

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Who is using YooTalent?

YooTalent is one of Europe’s most popular HR software solutions. More than 500,000 users are using the technology as we speak.

We built YooTalent specifically for mid-size companies who face a large influx of Gen-Y and Millenials. To our surprise, the simplicity of the program has translated to adoption among enterprise corporations as well.

How is this different from other cloud-based HR softwares?
Software is useless if the learning curve is too steep or if people don’t like using it. YooTalent’s difference is our simple, fun, graphic interface. It’s easy enough, yet engaging enough, for everyone in your company.

Why are you offering the product for free?
We believe you will love YooTalent and eventually add premium features to integrate with recruiting, payment, and training. So offering a free product for performance management was a no brainer for us. Check out our premium features below:

Offer
Learn more about SAP HCM
Learn more about YooTalent
Sample Customers
City of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company16%
Software R&D Company15%
Financial Services Firm14%
Marketing Services Firm13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email