We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare SAP Hybris PCM vs. Talend MDM Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Hybris PCM Logo
1,053 views|915 comparisons
Talend MDM Platform Logo
885 views|749 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,053
Comparisons
915
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
885
Comparisons
749
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, SAP and others in Master Data Management (MDM) Software. Updated: September 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP Hybris Product Content Management
Learn More
Overview

Hybris PCM provides a collaborative environment for product managers, pricers and marketers to develop and publish rich customer experiences. It lets you achieve this at the speed of business - in hours, not days or weeks. With all your business and product content in one place, you can provide a seamless omni-channel experience for customers and bring new products to market rapidly and easily.

Talend MDM Platform combines real-time data, applications, and process integration with hierarchy management, role-based security with workflow-based data stewardship, and built-in data quality to drive your MDM project to maturity.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Hybris PCM
Learn more about Talend MDM Platform
Sample Customers
NHS 24, Wholesale Sports Outdoor Outfitters, Nu Skin Enterprises Inc., FC Bayern Munchen AG, Tumi, The Kellogg Company
Calor Gas, Oxfordshire County Council, Vinci, Veolia Water France
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider18%
Manufacturing Company8%
Retailer5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm6%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, SAP and others in Master Data Management (MDM) Software. Updated: September 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SAP Hybris PCM is ranked 14th in Master Data Management (MDM) Software while Talend MDM Platform is ranked 15th in Master Data Management (MDM) Software. SAP Hybris PCM is rated 0.0, while Talend MDM Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SAP Hybris PCM is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance, Stibo STEP MDM, Pimcore and inRiver, whereas Talend MDM Platform is most compared with Talend Open Studio for MDM, Informatica MDM, Microsoft MDS, Reltio Cloud and Semarchy xDM.

See our list of best Master Data Management (MDM) Software vendors.

We monitor all Master Data Management (MDM) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.