Compare SAP Litmos vs. WalkMe

SAP Litmos is ranked 7th in Learning Management Systems while WalkMe is ranked 1st in Digital Adoption Platforms. SAP Litmos is rated 0, while WalkMe is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Litmos is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors Learning, Cornerstone Learning and WalkMe, whereas WalkMe is most compared with Pendo, AppLearn ADOPT and Whatfix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAP Litmos Logo
666 views|580 comparisons
WalkMe Logo
2,139 views|1,644 comparisons
Ranking
Views
666
Comparisons
580
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,139
Comparisons
1,644
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
CallidusCloud Litmos, Litmos
Learn
SAP
WalkMe
Overview
Litmos is a cloud-based solution that unifies virtual, classroom, mobile, social and eCommerce capabilities in a single, secure, and scalable platform. Litmos empowers training departments, sales leaders, safety and compliance managers, and HR teams to collaborate, author, globally distribute, and track web-based training courses; you can also schedule and track instructor-led courses.

WalkMe pioneered the Digital Adoption Platform (DAP) to transform the user experience in today’s overwhelming digital world. Using artificial intelligence, analytics, engagement, guidance and automation, WalkMe’s transparent overlay assists users to complete tasks easily within any enterprise software, mobile application or website. Founded in 2011, WalkMe software is used by more than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies.

Learn more about WalkMe by visiting www.walkme.com

Offer
Learn more about SAP Litmos
Learn more about WalkMe
Sample Customers
YouTube, Samsung, Coca Cola, Nowegian.com, Xero, Zumba, Sears, Build.com, UFCMore than 1,500 enterprises globally, including over 30 percent of Fortune 500 companies: Amazon, Microsoft, T-Mobile, Cisco, CenturyLink, BMO, PayPal, Clarizen, Hulu, DB Schenker, Delta Air Lines
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.